Mains Listing
Page: 1
Event ID: 201103111 - Friday March 11, 2011
The races will be run in the order they are presented in this report.
Copyright  1999 - 2006 TGR Software, Inc. All Rights Reserved. 
Licensed to Barnstormers Off-Road R/C Raceways : Chester, NY
 
Scheduled Date: 3/11/2011
3/11/2011 23:00:57
Car
Racer's Name
Freq.
Backup
Race #  1 - C  Main - 2WD CORR TRUCK SPEC
Duration: 5 minutes
Transp.
Pos.
Best Result
1
Damian Van Riper
DSM
 875565-
TRK 
1
1
2
Rick Gessner
DSM
 464588-
Per
2
6
3
Fred Wessel
DSM
 883455-
TRK 
3
3
4
Mike Collins
DSM
 232079-
TRK 
4
4
5
Matt Wood
DSM
 802139-
Per
5
8
6
Michael Manganella
2
(27.045)
 881346-
TRK 
6
6
Car
Racer's Name
Freq.
Backup
Race #  2 - C  Main - 2WD CORR TRUCK OPEN
Duration: 5 minutes
Transp.
Pos.
Best Result
1
Andrew Kehlenbeck
DSM
 990634-
TRK 
1
7
2
Dan Kehlenbeck
DSM
 793470-
TRK 
2
8
3
John Castellano
DSM
 658295-
Per
3
3
Car
Racer's Name
Freq.
Backup
Race #  3 - B  Main - 4WD CORR TRUCK
Duration: 5 minutes
Transp.
Pos.
Best Result
1
Rob Luchesi
DSM
 875565-
TRK 
1
1
2
John Castellano
DSM
 717445-
Per
2
8
3
Derek Dekar
DSM
 247262-
Per
3
3
4
Bill Abrams
DSM
 232079-
TRK 
4
4
5
Matt Wood
DSM
 404592-
Per
5
9
6
Tom Brown
DSM
 881346-
TRK 
6
6
7
Josh Kellerhouse
DSM
 990634-
TRK 
7
7
Car
Racer's Name
Freq.
Backup
Race #  4 - A  Main - 2WD BUGGY
Duration: 6 minutes
Transp.
Pos.
Best Result
1
Bill Evans
DSM
 624117-
Per
1
4
2
Dylan Saturno
65
(75.490)
 768871-
Per
2
3
Car
Racer's Name
Freq.
Backup
Race #  5 - B  Main - 2WD CORR TRUCK SPEC
Duration: 5 minutes
Transp.
Pos.
Best Result
1
Derek Dekar
DSM
 875565-
TRK 
1
1
2
Dan Kehlenbeck
DSM
 611420-
TRK 
2
2
3
Drew Range
DSM
 883455-
TRK 
3
3
4
Tim Brown
DSM
 232079-
TRK 
4
4
5
Tom Tierney
DSM
 791177-
Per
5
5
Car
Racer's Name
Freq.
Backup
Race #  6 - B  Main - 2WD CORR TRUCK OPEN
Duration: 5 minutes
Transp.
Pos.
Best Result
1
Paul Medina
DSM
 853482-
Per
1
7
2
Steve Charles
DSM
 696722-
Per
2
1
3
Tom Zachman
DSM
 555807-
Per
3
3
4
Harry Ananian
DSM
 624882-
Per
4
6
5
Derek Dekar
DSM
 246484-
TRK 
5
1
Car
Racer's Name
Freq.
Backup
Race #  7 - A  Main - 4WD CORR TRUCK
Duration: 6 minutes
Transp.
Pos.
Best Result
1
Lou Sytsma
DSM
 280813-
Per
1
3
2
Steve Charles
DSM
 616817-
Per
2
0
3
Chris Hargadon
DSM
 823159-
Per
3
0
4
Paul Medina
DSM
 812343-
Per
4
1
5
Nick Del Campo
DSM
 913288-
Per
5
1
Car
Racer's Name
Freq.
Backup
Race #  8 - A  Main - 1/10 TRUGGY
Duration: 6 minutes
Transp.
Pos.
Best Result
1
Pat Mahan
DSM
 911508-
Per
1
9
2
Charlie Mcneill
DSM
 315691-
Per
2
0
3
Rob Luchesi
DSM
 250591-
TRK 
3
9
4
Max Nau
DSM
 712046-
Per
4
9
5
Chris Hargadon
DSM
 676791-
Per
5
6
6
Brian Jacoby
DSM
 921365-
Per
6
0
Car
Racer's Name
Freq.
Backup
Race #  9 - A  Main - 2WD CORR TRUCK SPEC
Duration: 6 minutes
Transp.
Pos.
Best Result
1
Jim Hustins
DSM
 992959-
Per
1
9
2
Steve Charles
DSM
 466065-
Per
2
1
3
Bill Evans
DSM
 591887-
Per
3
7
4
Andrew Kehlenbeck
DSM
 232079-
TRK 
4
4
5
Nick Del Campo
DSM
 791835-
Per
5
0
Car
Racer's Name
Freq.
Backup
Race # 10 - A  Main - 2WD CORR TRUCK OPEN
Duration: 6 minutes
Transp.
Pos.
Best Result
1
Charlie Mcneill
DSM
 568249-
Per
1
3
2
Mike Billings
DSM
 787087-
Per
2
3
3
Bill Evans
DSM
 292262-
Per
3
3
4
Jim Hustins
DSM
 257151-
Per
4
7
5
Nick Del Campo
DSM
 972208-
Per
5
3
Car
Racer's Name
Freq.
Backup
Race # 11 - A  Main - NOVICE
Duration: 6 minutes
Transp.
Pos.
Best Result
1
Fred Wessel
DSM
 875565-
TRK 
1
1
2
Michael Manganella
2
(27.045)
 611420-
TRK 
2
2
3
Josh Kellerhouse
DSM
 883455-
TRK 
3
3